Michael Richardson
Last updated: Nov 14, 2016

Michael Richardson

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 23 years
  • Graduated from: Virginia Commonwealth University, School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1998
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1548279235

Michael Richardson PT

Physical Therapist

He is located at 1111 Corporate Park Drive Ste B in Forest, VA 24551. Can help patients with the following: Car Accident Injuries, Fibromyalgia, Headache, Hip Bursitis, Sprain, Sprained Ankle. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1548279235. Appointment can be made via the phone number (434) 525-4851. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Michael Richardson, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Michael Richardson.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Procedures Performed by Michael Richardson

Medicare Enrollment

Michael Richardson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: Rehabilitation Associates Of Central Virginia Limited Partnership

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

VIRGINIA COMMONWEALTH UNIVERSITY, SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1998

Affiliated practices

Central Virginia Family Physicians
1111 Corporate Park Drive
Forest, 24551 VA
(434) 382-1139
Rehab Associates of Central Virginia
44 Clifton Street
Lynchburg, 24501 VA
(434) 237-6812

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

There are 8 other physical therapists in this region.

Dr. Jacob Tanner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 1111 Corporate Park Drive Forest, 24551, VA
Dr. Joel Eggleston
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 1111 Corporate Park Drive Forest, 24551, VA
Dr. Katelyn Anne Bosch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1155 Foxmoor Place Forest, 24551, VA
Dr. Nate Daugherty
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 2203 Graves Mill Road Forest, 24551, VA
Dr. Lisa Kay Oregan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20311 Timberlake Road Suite B Lynchburg, 24502, VA
Dr. Lucas Brown
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 1111 Corporate Park Drive Forest, 24551, VA
Dr. Christina Putney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 305 Gristmill Drive Forest, 24551, VA
Dr. Jennifer Marshall Sandvig
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite D 14521 Forest Road Forest, 24551, VA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Michael Richardson treat?

Michael Richardson provides treatment for Car Accident Injuries, Fibromyalgia, Headache, Hip Bursitis, Sprain, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Michael Richardson?

Michael Richardson's office is located at 1111 Corporate Park Drive Ste B in Forest, VA 24551.

Does Michael Richardson have affiliation with practices?

Michael Richardson is affiliated with Central Virginia Family Physicians. For the full list of practices see this list.